Summer Programme 2018

STL logo banner

April

Wednesday

11th

Meditation

19:30 – 20:30

Thursday

12th

Talk & Meditation

09:30 – 11:00

Saturday

14th

Mini Meditators

10:00 – 11:30

Sunday

15th

First & Second Noble Truth

18:00 – 19:30

Tuesday

17th

Medicine Buddha Sadhana

19:30 – 20:30

Wednesday

18th

Meditation

19:30 – 20:30

Thursday

19th

Talk & Meditation

09:30 – 11:00

Wednesday

25th

Meditation

19:30 – 20:30

Thursday

26th

Talk & Meditation

09:30 – 11:00

Sunday

29th

Tara Puja

10:00 – 11:00

May

Tuesday

1st

Green Tara Sadhana

19:30 – 20:30

Wednesday

2nd

Meditation

19:30 – 20:30

Thursday

3rd

Talk & Meditation

09:30 – 11:00

Sunday

6th

Third & Forth Noble Truth

18:00 – 19:30

Wednesday

9th

Meditation

19:30 – 20:30

Thursday

10th

Talk & Meditation

09:30 – 11:00

Saturday

12th

Mini Meditators

10:00 – 11:30

Tuesday

15th

Medicine Buddha Sadhana

19:30 – 20:30

Wednesday

16th

Welcome Ceremony for Khenpo Thubten

19:00 – 20:00

Thursday

17th

Welcome Ceremony for Khenpo Thubten

09:30 – 11:00

Saturday

19th

Refuge Ceremony*

10.30 – 11.20

Saturday

19th

Green Tara Initiation* (Buddhist Practitioners only)

11.30 – 12.30

Sunday

20th

White Jambhala Initiation* (Buddhist Practitioners only)

11.00 – 12.00

Sunday

20th

Welcome Ceremony for Khenpo Thubten

18:00 – 19:30

Tuesday

22nd

Medicine Buddha Initiation* (Buddhist Practitioners only)

19.00 – 20.30

Wednesday

23rd

Meditation with Khenpo Thubten

19:00 – 20:30

Thursday

24th

Meditation with Khenpo Thubten

09:30 – 11:00

Saturday

26th

Refuge Ceremony*

10.30 – 11.20

Saturday

26th

White Tara Initiation* (Buddhist Practitioners only)

11.30 – 12.30

*Booking essential see website or Facebook for details

Tuesday

29th

16 Arhat Puja for Saka Dawa (Buddha’s Birth, Enlightenment & Death)

19:30 – 20:30

Wednesday

30th

Meditation

19:30 – 20:30

Thursday

31st

Talk & Meditation

09:30 – 11:00

June

Sunday

3rd

Right View & Right Intention

18:00 – 19:30

Tuesday

5th

Green Tara Sadhana

19:30 – 20:30

Wednesday

6th

Meditation

19:30 – 20:30

Thursday

7th

Talk & Meditation

09:30 – 11:00

Saturday

9th

Mini Meditators

10:00 – 11:30

Wednesday

13th

Meditation

19:30 – 20:30

Thursday

14th

Talk & Meditation

09:30 – 11:00

Sunday

17th

Right Speech & Right Action

18:00 – 19:30

Tuesday

19th

Medicine Buddha Sadhana

19:30 – 20:30

Wednesday

20th

Meditation

19:30 – 20:30

Thursday

21st

Talk & Meditation

09:30 – 11:00

Sunday

24th

Tara Puja

10:00 – 11:00

Wednesday

27th

Meditation

19:30 – 20:30

Thursday

28th

Talk & Meditation

09:30 – 11:00

July

Sunday

1st

Right Livelihood & Right Effort

18:00 – 19:30

Tuesday

3rd

Green Tara Sadhana

19:30 – 20:30

Wednesday

4th

Meditation

19:30 – 20:30

Thursday

5th

Talk & Meditation

09:30 – 11:00

Saturday

7th

Mini Meditators

10:00 – 11:30

Sunday

8th

16 Arhat Puja

10:00 – 11:00

Wednesday

11th

Meditation

19:30 – 20:30

Thursday

12th

Talk & Meditation

09:30 – 11:00

Sunday

15th

Right Mindfulness & Right Concentration

18:00 – 19:30

Tuesday

17th

Medicine Buddha Sadhana

19:30 – 20:30

Wednesday

18th

Meditation

19:30 – 20:30

Thursday

19th

Talk & Meditation

09:30 – 11:00